York County High School's graduation ceremony was 7 p.m. June 3 at the York Learning Center.

Diplomas were given to the following students:

Central York:
Justin Colon
Tara Christine Jones
Ashley Suzanne Kadilak
Austin Lyle
Sally Ruth Nieves
Andrew Christopher Ranker
Brendon Lee Roop
Angela Strickhouser
Michael Teddy Wellman
Melissa Kaili Woody

Dallastown Area:
Elizabeth Mary Cowher
Justin O. Hinckley
Christopher Thomas Lewis
Courtney Elizabeth McConnell
Blake Erin Myers
Tanya Olafsson
Rachel Paige Rheingold
Tyler Rutherford
Westley Allen Talbert
Nicholas Vincent Thomas

Dover Area:
Casey Joe Brammann
Shawn M. Gochenaur
Rachel Morgan Griest
Wade Eric Krumrine
Kara Lee Miller
Brianna Nicole Potts
Jennifer Marie Rayman
Kaitlyn N. Sennett
Jason Jeffrey Stanberry
Daniel L. Staub
Lucas J. Troup
Bradley Wilson

Eastern York:
Manuel Broco
Amy Lynn Creasy
William C. Forry III
Brittany Nicole Lartz
Zachery Miller
Gabriel M. Rodrick
Nicole Lynn Snell
David C. Stiles
Melanie Lynn Stump
Nathaniel Williams II
Jamie Nicole Wolf

Northeastern:
Erika Baker
David Ryan Bartholomew
Jamie M. Drinkut
Scott Allen Forry
Jordan C. Herman
Derrick Lee Michael Moul
Clinton Dakota Myers
Andrew Yale Steele
Ronald Vance Toomey III

Red Lion Area:
Jacob D. Brown
Andrea Joyce Dixon
Sara Ashley Elkins
Billi-Jo Nichole Grimm
Brandon Shane McCoy
Chad Kerwin Mitzel
Kevin Thomas Outen
Christopher J. Rayburn
Chauntay Olivia Rexroth
Chelsea L. Rohrman
Randie Lee Wertz

Spring Grove Area:
R. Justin Golding
Michael Phoenix Goodman
Aaron C. Hart
Brittany Krout
Mikala Malloy
Nathan Thomas Miller
Jeffrey Karl Dallas Spreen
Andrew Scott Watkins

West York Area:
Zachary Vincent Card
Anthony Michael Contino
Zachary Robert Duke
Ty M. England
Vanesa A. Jimenez
Jonathon Kirsch
Jeremy William Henry Lanius
Dustin B. Lyle
Trent M. McAfee
Christopher A. McIntire
Justin Lee Myers
Jeffrey L. Roelke, Jr.
Nakita Elaine Trowbridge
Kyle Brandon Wíedman

York City:
Zuyely Alvarado
Danielle Lyn Benkert
Ashley Nicole Cline
Monae S. Dowling
Saquoia De'Luv Griffith
Jelani Naseer Kirkland
Erik Miranda
Johnathan Mitzel
Bobby Lee Nickerson
Shelly Ann Oerman
Jeffrey Daniel Payne
Stephanie Faith Phillips
Bryan Michael Soder
Aaron Lee Strachan

York Suburban:
Lonny Allen Baer
Eric Mark Bailey
Jeremy Keith Beatty
Kali Ann Denhoff
Sade Tanjania Marie Graves
Lauren Joan Marie Jacques
Tierra Kay Lenker
Dominic M. Mekky
Van Ngoc Nguyen

South Eastern:
Eric Ryan Barber
Samuel McClain Holmes

LIU #12 Adults:
Laura D. Callaghan
Britani M. Landis
Jenny L. Mitzel
Alan J. Pahulick
Tyler Dalton Sauzer
Tiera Mearrell Sleeger
Samantha Marie Stevens
Shane K. Tilson
Brandi Nicole Wells
Christine Ann Wright
Chad Michael Yaeger


Adams/Hanover Satellite Site --

Bermudian Springs:
Taylor-Laurén Malpass
Brandon Lee Mundorff
Jonathan Ray Sigwalt


Conewago Valley:
Sandra Madrigal
Kelicia A. Richards
Porsche Renee Thomas
Ernest Gene Turnbull III

Gettysburg Area:
Danielle Nicole Birgensmith
Adam L. Black
Kevin Tyler Burke
Jordan Carlos Escobedo
Kerry Russell Solt

Hanover Public:
Dustin Z. Klosterman
Steven Narcross

Littlestown Area:
Tiarra C. Cullison
Jesse Bruce Firestone
Wayne Friedel, Jr.

South Western:
Russell Carlton Barnes, Jr.
Charles Peter Bowman IV
Michelle Lynn Curry
Christopher L. Diaz
Daniel Miles Dukes
Darian M. Roswall
Robert Andrew Schatz
Sarah Sersen
Dustin P. Small
Derek Patrick Wetzel

Upper Adams:
Nichole Lynn Monroe