The following local residents were named to the dean's list for the spring semester at York College:

Abbottstown -- Mallory Parker and Michael Black.

Airville -- Erin Scott, Jennifer Burk, Katherine Stewart, Nicole Lehman, Taryn Wolfe and Thomas Howard.

Dallastown -- Alison Smith, Amanda Ort, Angela Tome, Brittani Morrison, Brittany Varner, Dianna Anzaldo, Elizabeth Heil, Elliot Martin, Hillary Henson, Matthew Ganoe, Natalie Staley, Nicholas Ruth, Rebecca Mills, Sandra Shilling and Trevor Olphin.

Delta -- Amber Froman, Brittany Taylor, Christina Froman, Clinton Jenkins, Kevin Ailes and Lesley Parthree.

Dillsburg -- Andrew Pare, Brooke Hippensteel, Sara Calhoun, Stephanie Newcomer and Zachary Miller.

Dover -- Alyssa Reigart, Amanda Bennethum, Amanda Parshall, Amanda Rosengrant, Andrew Inch, Betsy Boyer, Brian Landrigan, Caitlyn Deardorff, Carissa Raffensberger, Charles Eisenhart, Jana Tacheva, Jennifer Hoffman, Jesse Bergdoll, Joey Richards, John Alpaugh, Joshua Ehrman, Laura Smith, Maggie Tate, Marsha Bailey, Megan Garner, Megan Kitzmiller, Megan Pfleiger, Melody Parshall, Nicolette Place, Olivia Scutta, Paige Hoff, Regina Czarnik, Roberta Rishel, Ryan Cheng, Sharon Wilt, Shaun Wagner and Stephanie Ketterman.

East Berlin -- Alenna Lucabaugh, Brandon Garland, Cody Wagner, Kyle Miller and Tracy Smith.

Emigsville -- Fidel Estrella.

Etters -- Amanda Gibson, Brandi Fickes, Kathryn Updegrove and Stacey Anstis.

Fawn Grove -- Ashley DeVoe, Catherine Manning, Faith Torbert, James Rackson and Patrick Manning.

Felton -- Adam Reifsneider, Alexis Fissel, Andrea Campbell, Ashley Grove, James Chancey, Jason Robinson, Jenna Robinson, Jennifer Godfrey, Jessica Morris, Jessica Seitz, Julie Geare, Krista Grove, Kristina Wagner, Martha Smith and Stephen Hinderlider.

Glen Rock -- Alicia Wilson, Andrew Walker, Angela Lutter, Anna Hershner, Ashley Forbes, Ashley Giordano, Ashlyn Garland, Brian D'Apice, Brooke Sanders, Chris Sokalski, Hanna Geiple, Katelin Schriver, Kathryn Margelot, Katie Augustyniak, Kelly Thompson, Leisa Harmis, Melissa Scrivnor, Michael Grove, Nicholas Glatfelter, Nicole Rodick, Samantha Heffner and Sierra Dell.

Glenville -- James Gladfelter.

Hellam -- Michael Enochs, Amy Schaffer, Chenoa Shenberger, Erica Hake, Nathan Huyett and Steven Hoenstine.

Jacobus -- Alicia Birch, Brooke Mills, Caitlin Rizzardo, Christopher Giese, Corbin Mills, Dena Seaman and Kimberly Druck.

Manchester -- Ashley Stahle and Stefani Fults.

Mount Wolf -- Alexander Clemens, Amanda Stambaugh, Amy Krupa, Bret Wolgamuth, Sarah Henry and Tessa Lowery.

New Freedom -- Ann Swade, Anne Whelchel, Bridgett Palmer, Broc Davies, Catharine Montgomery, Elena Nazarova, Emily Wright, Katie Shuchart, Melissa Torbert, Melissa Woods, Patrick Benecewicz, Samantha Schmitz, Sara Phillips, Sean Bailey and Tyler Russell.

Red Lion -- Allison Olajos, Ashley McFarland, Brandon Hose, Caleb Miller, Caryn Piechowski, Charles Spath, Courtney Harlin, Danielle Seppi, Elisa Roeser, Elizabeth Bluett, Emily Davis, Eric Belcastro, Erica Anderson, Jacob Rey, Jenna Knaper, Jennifer Simmering, Jeremy Carter, Joshua Axe, Kayla Godfrey, Kayla Livernois, Kelly Barkus, Kourtney Myers, Kristina Carr, Leah Baublitz, Michael Wesolowski, Nicole Beardsley, Roxanne Crone, Sara Utz, Shana Laird and Tiffany Arnold.

Seven Valleys -- Ashley Irvin, Chad Riddle, Cody Kemper, Crystal Poe, Deanna Ruff, Erika Beers, Jaimie Bull, Jasmine Perfect, Johanna Slankard, Justine Lucabaugh, Kristopher Shaffer, Lindsay Godfrey, Mandi Jacoby, Nathan Smeltzer, Samantha Knaub, Samantha Yohe and Sharon Lytle.

Shrewsbury -- Amanda Scheibner, Angela Bosley, Corey Gillespie, Danielle Fitzsimmons, Keri Franz, Kristen Cronise and Lauren DeSimone.

Spring Grove -- Andrea Myers, Benjamin Spagnola, Bonnie Inscore, Bryan Lippy, Casey Conway, Cassandra Rinehart, Jason Naylor, Jennifer Smart, Jillian Krebs, Kathryn Hoover, Kristen Keesee, Kristin Phillips-Thomas, Lacey Huff, Laura Walter, Lauren Crawford, Lindsay Henning, Matthew Waltersdorff, Megan Winter, Melissa Salter, Nancy Kile, Nicole McCullen, Rachel Corney, Rachel Croft, Wanda Horn and Wayne Johnson.

Stewartstown -- Alexandra Mitchell, Bobby Binko Jr., Brittany Valentin, Brittni Goble, Elizabeth Murter, Erin Raulie, Jacalynn Dewey, Jenna Moellman, Kaitlyn Harney, Kaitlyn Krannebitter, Katelyn Parker, Lindsey Gemmill Mallory Swetland, Mark Whittaker, Matthew Cunningham, Michael Tschudy, Michelle Behrens, Stephany Nonemaker, Tiffany Carver and Timothy Gallagher.

Thomasville -- Andrew Polashuk, Billie Zipfel, Brian Polashuk, Chastity Eisenhart, Lindsay Madrigal, Matthew Artz and Rachelle Geesey.

Wellsville -- Emily Deardorff and Megan Sheffer.

Windsor -- Dylan Barto, Heather Grafton, Kandy Price, Kelsey Tome, Kyle Dunlap, Lydia Stern, Patricia Everett, Ryan Liggitt, Stephanie Daugherty and Tyler Sechrist.

Wrightsville -- Daniel Robertson, Emily Shipper, Jordan Abel, Kelly Wildasin, Lisa Landis, Shane Cooley and Xanthe Nomikos.

Yoe -- Ashley Richards, Jamie Tyson, Jessica Flaharty and Joseph Miller.

York -- Aaron Jacobs, Abbie Seiple, Abby Distefano, Abby Jacobs, Abby Rohrbaugh, Abigail Krouse, Adam Richman, Adam Swomley, Adrienne White, Alex Smith, Alexander Goodling, Alexandra Albright, Alison Merrifield, Amanda Hubbell, Amanda Imbimbo, Amanda Jones, Amanda Kissinger, Amanda Perko, Amy Ritson, Analisa Spagnola, Andrew Dellinger, Andrew Downing, Andrew Gee, Angel Newson, Angela Markey, Anna Alexander, Anna Calix, April McFarland, Ashleigh Eberly, Ashley Bievenour, Ashley Binetti, Ashley Grove, Ashley Love, Avery Tillou, Bianca Nicoara, Brady Sheffer, Brett Shank, Brian Fitzpatrick, Brian Glardon, Brianna Artman, Brittany Preston, Brittne Giannone, Brittney Shearer, Brogan Wildasin, Candice Wynn, Cassidy Butler, Cecilia Hofmann, Christina Jawidzik, Christopher Mendez, Christopher Wise, Cindia Alies, Cody Chalker, Cody Trabert, Consuelo Rabanales, Cory Ilgenfritz, Courtney Miller, Courtney Wasylenko, Danica Dominick, David Brenner, Dayna Lehrbach, Deborah Werner, DeEtte Donie, Derek Anderson, Dineane Williams, Elena White, Elizabeth Evearitt, Elizabeth Zortman, Emily Kimes, Emily Smith, Emily Strayer, Eric O'Dell, Eric Ruppert, Eric Strittmatter Erica Norris, Erica Pantelich, Erica Peters, Erika Conaway, Erin Cosgrove, Erin Warfel, Eugene Love, Gabriel Henise, Gary Gordon, George Kotzman, Germain Hudson, Hannah Stayer, Harrison Jacoby, Heather Friedah, Heather Troast, Heather Young, Hillary Sylo, Jacob Mendoza, Jacob Shuey, Jameel Lewis, James Rohrbaugh, Jamie Ingram, Jamie Mitchell, Janet Rivers Seipp, Jason Cluck, Javier Menendez, Jenna Stein, Jennifer Jones, Jennifer Lehigh, Jennifer Philippe, Jennifer Weitkamp, Jennifer Woolfenden, Jeremy Eyster, Jeremy Koller, Jesse Krout, Jessica Fresh, Jessica Litke, Jessica Ludwig, Jessica Miller, Jessica Mitrick, Jocelyn Ruppert, John Trevino, John Zumbrum, Johnny Makarainen, Jonathan Bausman, Jordan Dehoff, Jorge Flores, Jose Rosario, Joseph Barry, Joshua Olewiler, Judson Ziparo, Justin Davis, Justin Ross, Kaitlin Flinchbaugh, Kaitlin Olewiler, Karen Levan, Karla Coffman, Kate Jessop, Katherine Paxton, Katherine Tafoya, Kathleen Kolos, Kathleen Rohrbaugh, Katie Euler, Kayla Fisher, Kaylee Sensenig, Kelle Brenneman, Kelsey Rohrbaugh, Kelsie Grim, Kelsie Lawyer, Kiah Rinehart, Kimberly Holland, Kiuana Henderson, Kristi Crawford, Kristi Howell, Kristin Plowman, Krisztina Bury, Kyle Albright, Kyle Leaman, Lauren Malerich, Lauren Penkala, Lauren Schmitz, Leslie Santiago, Lindsay Shultz, Lisa Workman, Lydia Stayer, Madison Gourley, Mandy Kerns, Marc Malmberg, Marcie Schnetzka, Marie Cirelli, Mark Turkewitz, Matthew Plowman, Matthew VonStein, Max Woodward, Megan Hayman, Melanie Bracey, Melissa Anthony, Melissa Dernetz-Dadich, Meredith Shindler, Michael Krape, Michael Mountz, Michael Powell, Michael Sanders, Michaela McDonald, Michelle Hoffman, Michelle Price, Molly Wasik, Monica Coulson, Moukdahanh Southivong, Natalia Overmiller, Nathan Oliver, Nathan Trout, Nicholas Kramer, Nicole Nace, Nicole Schmidt, Olysa Townsley, Quinn Pack, Rachel Allen, Rebekah Leiphart, Rebekah Ostrom, Rieko Nakazawa, Samantha Davis, Samantha Petersen, Samantha Weaver, Sara Young, Sarah Morris, Sarah Smyser, Seth Nenstiel, Shana Mallory, Shandi Silk, Shane Rohrbaugh, Shannon Berwager, Shannon Hemberger, Shatelga Elysee, Stefani Moyar, Stefanie Williams, Stephanie Luke, Stephanie McCarthy, Stephanie Timcheck, Stephen Roberts, Steven Noble, Steven Valenti, Summer Smith, Tacyra Jackson, Takeshi Ei, Tammy Fields, Tess Oberdick, Tessa Samuelsen, Tiffany Feudale, Tly Schildt, Tracy Myers, Travis Moul, Troy Wertz, Tucker Beecher, Tyler Hoffman, Tyler Schnetzka, Victoria Lehr, Wesley Anderson, Whitney Kitner, William Gillespie and Zhiwen Zhou.

York Haven -- Abby Householder.

York Springs -- Erin Knight.

Yorkana -- Chae Kline.