District Judge Walter R. Groom's office covers Spring Garden Township, North York and West York.

DISPOSITIONS

Brett S. Henninger, 1119 W. King St.; use/possession of drug paraphernalia; waived to court.

Janai Ward, 144 W. Jackson St.; theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; held for court.

Amanda M. Gray, 283 Union St.; disorderly conduct, public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Michael E. Newcomer Jr., 33 Parkway Blvd.; theft by failure to make required disposition funds, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

David M. Dacheux III, 233 Onley Road, Dallastown; driving under the influence: controlled substance, no rear lights; waived to court.

Christopher Braudrick, 237 N. Newberry St.; intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, possession of marijuana; held for court.

Timothy Jacobs Sr., 42 Main St., East Prospect; hinder apprehension/prosecution-false information to police, intent to possess controlled substance by person not registered, operation following suspension of registration, no insurance; waived to court.

Raven Edwards, 17226 Waltimyer Road, New Freedom; driving under the influence: controlled substance, driving under suspension; held for court.

Javier Santiago, 662 York St.; false identification to police, driving under suspension; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.


Advertisement

Nicholas W. Smith, 1200 Taxville Road; firearms not to be carried without a license, following too closely; held for court.

Elijah S. Bridges, 42 E. Cottage Place; firearms not to be carried without a license, possession of firearms, escape; held for court.

Michael M. Smith, 473 Salem Ave.; receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Kimberly A. Boyd, 335 S. Charles St., Dallastown; burglary, criminal trespass, simple assault, harassment, resisting arrest; held for court.

Brittany T. Brewer, 2723 S. Queen St.; theft by deception-false impression, home improvement fraud, criminal conspiracy-theft by deception/false impression; waived to court.

Dwight A. Davis, 1048 Upnor Road, Baltimore, Md.; false report, false identification, disorderly conduct; held for court.

Shawn A. Hays, 114 N. West St.; retail theft-misdemeanor; held for court.

Andrew K. Mathis, 201 Roosevelt Ave.; manufacture/deliver/possession with intent to manufacture or deliver, use/possession of drug paraphernalia; held for court.

John L. Ausherman, 1400 W. Market St.; possession of marijuana, disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Jimmy A. Lane, c/o York County Prison; theft by deception/false impression, false statement to induce agreement for home improvement, criminal conspiracy-theft by deception-false impression; waived to court.

Paul A. Shiflett, 1862 Idylwyld Road; burglary, criminal conspiracy-burglary, criminal conspiracy-theft by unlawful taking, criminal conspiracy-receiving stolen property, theft by unlawful taking, receiving stolen property; waived to court.

Jean H. Hobbs, 3606 Northway Drive, Parkville, Md.; possession with intent to deliver (2 counts), simple assault, disorderly conduct; waived to court.

Andrew Piette, 604 N. Marshview Road, Stewartstown; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Clarence Baughman, 1349 Baughman Lane, Seven Valleys; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Salvadore J. Lopez, 635 W. Philadelphia St.; harassment; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Dorothy Klimm, 3699 Orwig Road, Stewartstown; tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Martin Klimm, 3699 Orwig Road, Stewartstown; tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

William McLaughlin, Select Comfort Retail, 9800 59th St., N., Minneapolis, Minn.; mercantile/business tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Robert N. Hall, 640 Company St.; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Daniel Grove, Commer cially Clean, 741 S. George St.; mercantile/business privilege tax violation; pleaded guilty, ordered to pay fine and costs.

Amy Bortner, 559 W. Princess St.; retail theft; pleaded guilty, paid fine, costs and restitution.

Patricia Fritz, 1273 W. Poplar St.; public drunkenness; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Annie Parrish, 8066 Four Quarter Road, Ellicott City, Md.; tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Jim Chaney, Fairgrounds Car Wash, 7397 Washington Blvd., Elkridge, Md.; mercantile/business privilege tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Erica Wilson, 3 Pecan Run Radial, Ocala, Fla.; transient business ordinance; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Joshua Leese, 1841 Fairfield Ave.; harassment; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Louis Taylor Jr., 505 Heffner Road, Red Lion; tax violation; found guilty, paid fine and costs.

Robert J. Wilson, 111 Lincolnway East, New Oxford; bad check; pleaded guilty, paid fine, costs and restitution.

Vance Richer, 145 N. Queen St.; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, served time.

Cody Sopp, 2979 Greenwood Drive; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Frank Wilkin Jr., 369 Lambeth Walk; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Kevin Corbin, 9 Fairview Trail, Delta; disorderly conduct; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

Cindy Mitzel, 825 S. Newberry St.; mercantile business tax violation; pleaded guilty, paid fine and costs.

James Williams, 3400 Concord Road; retail theft; pleaded guilty, served time.