York Catholic High School named its honor roll students for the fourth marking period.
Distinguished honors:

12th grade -- Maura Schmidt and Sophie White.

11th grade -- Hannah Baszak, Sarah Fuller, Josiah Schendel and Kayla Staub.

10th grade -- Katherine Andrews, Adin Brubaker, Nicole Farah and Sinead O'Callaghan.

Ninth grade -- Jenna Koury, Sarah Koury and Alec Lloyd.

Eighth grade -- Lauren Corbitt, Meghan Freed and Tuan Le.

Seventh grade -- Elizabeth Johnson, Gerald McKim, Grace Ports, Samuel Shinsky, Emily Zeidman and Helen Zeidman.
First Honors:

12th grade -- Liam Brennan, Anthony Deller, Alexander Giannaris, DaSeul Kim, Nicholas Martin, Kaitlyn Morrow, Mackenzie Nelson, Leary Reichart-Warfel, Kevin Rieth, Corinne Simon and Haylee Warner.

11th grade -- Kaela Ayers, Alexis China, Michael Dietrich, Laura Evans, Kathleen Farrell, Allyson Getty, Anne Hartinger, Kathleen Johnson, Seo Yeon Lee, Kathleen Logan, Nina Mann, Nicholas Pawlikowski, Laura Schmidt, Emily Schoettler, Anna Spoden, Cody Stubbs, Alexander Williams and Erika Zarfoss.

10th grade -- Natalie Albright, Megan Bittner, Adam Desseyn, Emily Dugan, Natalie Fiorenza, Maggie Javitt, LaVon Maxwell and Madison Shultz.

Ninth grade -- Chandler Bankos, Caitlin Bowser, Kathleen Byrne, Thaddeus Cwiklinski, Ryan DePorter, Madelyn Devlin, Lydia Drabik, Kelsey Fissel, Jennifer Gingerich, Hannah Laslo, Anne Lehr, Megan Salter, Anthony Sicilia, Thomas Thole and Danielle Weichert.

Eighth grade -- Luke Brennan, Lindsey China, Juliana Cwiklinski, Danielle Desseyn, Madison Dormer, Lauren Hand, Catherine Isherwood, Bertha Kwarko, Steven Ream, Alexander Reichart-Anderson, Michaela Wagner and Paul Weisser.

Seventh grade -- Reiley Anderson, Nicholas Anzalone, Nicholas Bartkowiak, Joseph Braun, William Catterall, Christopher DeMarco, Kyle Derowski, Andrew Forjan, Annie Javitt, Coulson Lash, Brandon McGlynn, Carey Thole, William Walker and Sadie Wurzbach.
Second Honors:

12th grade -- Kelci Alphin, Dana Amalfitano, Elaine Elliott, Rachel Forjan, Steven Heusser, Daniel Hirt, Brandon Jones, Mark Kelly, Tara Kowal, Stephen Leonardi, Carly Marks, Karli McFatridge, Nikolas Mucci, Ryan Owen, Ashlyn Price, Victoria Rizzuto and Conor Sterling.

11th grade -- Kimberly Anderson, Juely Baez, Caroline Burnham, William Casagrande, Patrick Creisher, Katherine Deats, Andrew Devlin, James Dougherty, Abigail Figge, Kristen Gerzewski, Emily Glorioso, Richard Hartinger, Andrea Hess, Kaila Ilyes, Irene Jankowski, Emily Javitt, Grace Kieber, Young Suk Kim, Morgan Klunk, Matthew Koury, Nicole Krevetski, Matthew Lehr, Katelynn Linthicum, Kathryn McNamara, Alexandra Mezza, Charli Muszynski, Aaron O'Brien, Alexander Pawlikowski, Emily Putnam, Jacqueline Rowan, Molly Santaniello, Nicholas Shellenberger, Anne Stover, Calum Wallace and Kelly Waser.

10th grade -- Meaghan Bilyeu, Deanna Chesko, Michael Connor, Colleen DeCampo, Alex Doyle, Mary Hale, Erich Hartman, Victoria Isherwood, Mary Jacob, Kayla Kennedy, Jessica Mazzur, Isaac Provenza, Lindsey Smith, Rachel Tucci and Kyle Zimmerman.

Ninth grade -- Scott Bartkowiak, Charles Burnside, Madison Daugherty, Kelsea Dvorak, Isaac Higgins, Alexandra Johnson, Cassandra Moore, Jennifer Nigro, Catherine Putnam, Gregory Rieth, McKenna Schneck, Courtney Sheckells and Morgan Turchetta.

Eighth grade -- Michael Andrews, Natalie Cutright, Joseph Heldrich, Ashley Ingram, Megan Laubach, Anosh Matti, Maura Palandro, Samuel Pawlikowski, Brooke Ricks, Marcos Rivera, Kadin Santiago, Samantha Schwamb, Jason Taylor and Katherine Vela.

Seventh grade -- Kurt Bandow, Adam Bittner, John Brauer, Kayla Brown, Alexa Citrone, Katie Clement, Thomas Czaus, Paul Dick, Raphael Dietrich, Della Doyle, Eli Doyle, Autumn Gombeda, Mayra Hernandez, Mackinzie Keefer, Claudia Kurtz, Madison Lawrence, Anna Linthicum, Erin O'Malley, Michael Palmieri, Nathaniel Perry, Paige Phillips, Bridget Sterling, MaCayla Welsh and Daniel Yokemick.