BOYS' BASKETBALL

Atlantic City, N.J. 38, Archbishop Wood 37

Allentown Allen 53, Allentown Dieruff 41

Allentown Central Catholic 57, Crestwood 54

Archbishop Carroll 72, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 55

Audenried 57, World Communications 56

Bartram 65, Girard College 47

Bishop McCort 67, Bishop Carroll 64, OT

Boiling Springs 70, Northern York 53

Calvert Hall College, Md. 67, Delone 61

Camp Hill 39, Big Spring 28

Cedar Cliff 71, Kennard-Dale 42

Conwell-Egan 44, Lower Moreland 27

Cumberland Valley 81, Altoona 67

Danville 73, Berwick 48

Downingtown West 49, Radnor 41

East Juniata 70, Halifax 41

Elk County Catholic 57, Dubois Central Catholic 36

Friends Select 63, GAMP 61

Gettysburg 67, Eastern York 49

Girard 66, Conneaut Area 42

Hanover 51, Antietam 43

Harbor Creek 50, Iroquois 38

Harrisburg 81, Central Dauphin East 54

Harrisburg Bishop McDevitt 69, Middletown 59

Hazleton Area 72, Wilkes-Barre GAR 67

Hempfield Area 65, Shaler 34

Kiski Area 52, Butler 39

Lake-Lehman 63, Dallas 47

LaSalle 60, Reading 58

Line Mountain 53, Juniata 42

Lower Merion 74, Marple Newtown 34

Loyalsock 75, Shikellamy 42

Mahanoy Area 49, Pius X 40

Malvern Prep 82, Philadelphia West Catholic 40

Methacton 76, Frankford 62

Mount Carmel 51, Minersville 30

Nanticoke Area 54, Towanda 34

New Brighton 59, South Side 36

North Allegheny 85, Wheeling Park, W.Va. 63

North Schuylkill 58, Shenandoah Valley 45

Octorara 72, Devon Prep 61

Olney 53, Mariana Bracetti 31

Owen J Roberts 81, Oley Valley 70

Palmer Charter 68, Edison 54

Parkland 66, Stroudsburg 57

Pen Argyl 74, Palmerton 64

Penn-Trafford 70, Laurel Highlands 49

Pennsbury 65, Spring-Ford 50

Philadelphia Central 62, Mastery Charter North 47

Philadelphia MC&S 55, Wilkes-Barre Meyers 46

Pittston Area 59, Wyoming Area 50

Plum 37, Valley 21

Pottsville 65, Shamokin 26

Shipley 39, Episcopal Academy 32

Springfield Montco 56, Avon Grove 44

St. Marys 86, Brookville 50

Steelton-Highspire 53, Northeastern 32

Sullivan County 97, Bucktail 57

Susquehanna 61, Northwest Area 57

Susquehannock 71, Spring Grove 58

Tamaqua 64, Hamburg 33

Trinity Christian 43, Cheswick Christian 40

Union Area 62, Mohawk 48

Upper Dauphin 69, Newport 45

Upper St. Clair 52, Trinity 42

West Chester Henderson 69, Oxford 40

West Lawn Wilson 49, Central Dauphin 45

West Philadelphia 54, Lamberton 52

Whitehall 65, Pleasant Valley 33

Whitney Young, Ill. 67, Chester 56

Williams Valley 74, Pine Grove 42

Williamsport 66, Wyoming Valley West 53

Woodbridge, Va. 55, Pittsburgh Central Catholic 54

Coaches vs Cancer Tournament

Council Rock North 58, Holy Ghost Prep 43

Philadelphia Bishop McDevitt 79, Chichester 71

KSA Tournament, Fla.

Erie Cathedral Prep 68, James River-Buchanan, Va. 57

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Pocono Mountain East vs. Honesdale, ppd.

Scranton Prep vs. Montrose, ppd. to Dec 31.

Lackawanna Trail vs. Valley View, ppd.

GIRLS' BASKETBALL

Fannett-Metal 26, Southern Huntingdon 58

Allentown Central Catholic 47, North Schuylkill 42

Allentown Dieruff 44, Allentown Allen 43

Archbishop Ryan 51, Nazareth Academy 29

Benton 55, South Williamsport 39

Bishop Carroll 55, King's Fork, Va. 48

Blackhawk 62, Mercyhurst Prep 48

Blue Mountain 45, Oley Valley 38

Boiling Springs 42, Gettysburg 33

Butler 58, Shady Side Academy 21

Camp Hill 46, Big Spring 41

Central Columbia 61, Hughesville 40

Coatesville 37, Cheltenham 35

Conneaut Area 64, Moniteau 36

Connellsville 51, Southmoreland 25

Cumberland Valley 77, Altoona 72

Dallas 40, Scranton Prep 36

Dallastown Area 53, Kennard-Dale 31

Daniel Boone 47, New Hope Academy Charter 27

Easton 48, Pocono Mountain East 18

Gateway 35, New Castle 32

Grove City 57, Erie Central 42

Gwynedd Mercy 73, Little Flower 28

Hamburg 61, Schuylkill Haven 47

Harbor Creek 47, Iroquois 33

Jenkintown 40, Morrisville 28

Juniata 42, Greenwood 11

Kennett 51, Penncrest 42

Lakeland 54, Northwest Area 35

Mahanoy Area 45, Lincoln Leadership 16

Mariana Bracetti 43, Olney 27

Methacton 56, Neumann-Goretti 50

Milton 50, Mifflinburg 39

Mohawk 51, Union Area 34

Montgomery 51, Sullivan County 25

Montoursville 50, Warrior Run 45

Mount Carmel 64, Lewisburg 51

Mount St. Joseph 36, Shipley 35

Muncy 45, Bloomsburg 36

Neumann 60, Millville 54

Newport 42, Millersburg 40

North Pocono 45, Tunkhannock 24

Northampton 37, East Stroudsburg South 31

Northeast Bradford 60, Blue Ridge 40

Notre Dame 46, Villa Maria Academy 41

Notre Dame-Green Pond 51, Kutztown 20

Owen J Roberts 47, Mastery Charter North 34

Palmerton 66, East Stroudsburg North 30

Panther Valley 56, Columbia-Montour 20

Parkland 56, Stroudsburg 17

Perkiomen Valley 42, Downingtown East 24

Pittston Area 57, Abington Heights 45

Pleasant Valley 42, West Lawn Wilson 31

Plum 70, Valley 19

Pottsville 31, Schuylkill Valley 21

Quaker Valley 57, Montour 34

Radnor 57, Chester 35

Scranton Holy Cross 53, Scranton 37

Selinsgrove 34, Midd-West 22

Seton-LaSalle 88, Chartiers-Houston 31

Shaler 56, Hempfield Area 45

Shamokin 37, Shikellamy 33

Southern Columbia 46, Loyalsock 39

Springdale 48, Northgate 22

Springfield Delco 47, Marple Newtown 43

Susquehannock 50, Spring Grove 46

Upper Dauphin 56, Line Mountain 38

Villa Joseph Marie 39, St. Huberts 38

Vincentian Academy 59, Pine-Richland 37

Wallenpaupack 49, Riverside 24

West Chester Henderson 45, Oxford 44

Williamson 54, Troy 49

Wyoming Valley West 67, Williamsport 45

York Catholic 61, Berks Catholic 48

York Suburban 47, York 37

KSA Pre-Holiday Tournament

Villa Maria 46, Lake Nona, Fla. 35

Third Place

Colonial, Fla. 51, Chartiers Valley 42

Championship

Spring-Ford 66, Prep Charter 46

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Carrick vs. Geibel Catholic, ppd.