The following students at Lincoln Charter School have been named to honor rolls for the second marking period of the 2006-2007 school year.
DISTINGUISHED
Fifth grade:

Adela Barrera, Alexandra Martinez, Catherine Roque, Ciarra Ramos, Cierra Smith, Courtney Turek, Karina Garcia, Nayeli Garcia, Reina Baker, Rodesha Wells, ShaiQuana Bailey, ShaWanna Bailey, Shelby Isaacs.

Fourth grade:

Alexis Lamb, Custer Ugbome, Morgan Daub, Tosha Krout.

Third grade:

Caroline Velez Lugo, Dafine Lopez Santiago, Jalaa Weedon, Monida Tum, Nakiyah Wilson, Victoria Parrilla.

Second grade:

Cailledwyn Walters, Chalena McClay, Jake Morel, Jennifer Raab, KiyJohnna Dixon, Lee Mary Barajas, Miram Dart, Zahid Hasan.

First grade:

Jada Ford, Nadia Gentzler, Nadya Matthew, Rayne Sheffer, Scott Marron.
HONOR ROLL
Fifth grade:

Aakillah Johnson, Alexander Pabon, Alexus Eaton, Amy Britton, Ashentay Kearse, Casey Schiller, Christian Hernandez, Devon Ray, Ebony Little, Hayonna Brown, Indira Watkins, Jacob Trimmer, Jasmine Stiffler, Juwaun Atterberry, Ketzy Ortiz, Luis RiveraCandelaria, Maille Walker, Marcelis Whitted, Mark DeLaCruz, Mikaeel Kharit, Morelia Bonilla, Oscar Gonzalez, Priscilla Fernando, Shequita Lester, Tarnia Spells, Tierra Smith, Tydezya Dixon, Tyler Orr, Unique Jamison, William Hunter, William Sakyi.


Advertisement

Fourth grade:

Ana Cabera, Angely Ramirez, Antwain Torres, Ashley Palacios, Brenda Calixto-Morales, Briaja Coleman, Ciara Moreta, Cristian Lopez-Rosario, Destiny Hudson, Ebone Peterson, Edwing Moreta, Esmeralda Abrego, Gabriela Mendoza, Hazel Seay, Janiyaai Fetrow, Japriya Carroll, Jordan Raab, Joshua Rodriguez, Justin Artis, Kacie Kornbau, Kasavea Greenslade, Kellie Walton, Kelshaliz Rodruguez, KeShon Riley, Kristzen Tracey, Le'Essence Brown, Mary Enid Montes, Samantha Banks, Sierra Faulk, Stacy Pineda, TaijaNique OrrDickerson, Tatyana Carrillo, Thalia Splawn, Trevor Manning, Wilfredo Rivera-Sanabria, Yasmeen Stevens, Yisel Statia.

Third grade:

Adonis Rodriguez, Alexis Jones, Alicia Ramos, Ana Hernandez, Andreal Wilson, Angelica Mercardo Jiminez, Ariana Gamble, Aryana Simpson, Benjamin Goumalatsos, Brandon Rosario, Brenda Valerio, Bryan Torres Espara, Bryson Yingling, Carlos Valentine, Christopher Wilson, Cindy Pineda, Daniel Reyes, Dante Buck, DeAshane Wilson, Destiny Valentin, Eskarlie Conce Molina, Isaiah Ares Maldonado, Ivan Huertas, JaiAle Alvarado, Javier Rodriquez, Katherine Alejandrez, Kayla Medina, Kelvin Penn, Kirstyn Evans, Laender Manzano, Makayla Grothe, Marquis Clark, Matthew Thomas, Micah Smith, Michael Pdilla, Mohamed Khairat, Mykia Day, Paris McDermott, Ronny RiveraCandelaria, Ryan Rodriguez, Shaneyka Febres Figueroa, Syndell Gerena, Taheerah Santiago, TaLia Martin, Tanysha Cruz Ortiz, Tene Lewis, Thalia Oquendo.

Second grade:

Aaliyah Manor, Amy Wallace, Angelica Rivera, Brook Smith Stevenson, Christopher Hernandez, Daesiiyah Woodard, Delicia Marshall, Desiree Heilman, Destiny Dickerson, Edgar Castillo, Emory Woodyard, Gabriel Savary, Genesis Ferrer Imbert, Jakeem Woodard, Jaunice Faulk, Jazmin Balbi, Joseph Gonzalez, Joshua ReyesMaldonado, Justin Veasey, Katie Britton, Kayla Minguela, Keiyara Lanier Nesbit, Khristopher Hawkins, Kianni Wright, Luis Rosario Flores, Luz Reyes, Mayra Hernandez Noyola, Nakayla Beady, Pedro Giron, Raquel Lopez, Rebecca Camacho, Rocio Garcia, Samia Otto, Taivon Parker, Taylor Strayer, Yamilette Lagares, Yesenia Nunez Cisneros, Zoe Coyle, Zyin Samson.

First grade:

Ahmijahney Bristol, Alfonzo King, Aunness Goff, Brian Thomas, Braxtyn Kearse, Brendan Kiser, Brizhana Holt, Cassius Manor, Christopher Calp, Daneyshamil Febres Figueroa, Dania Antanasio Santiago, Danny Sixtos, Donald Williams, Elena Valencia, Emanuel Rodriguez, Estefani Lozano, Evelyn Kittrell, Janeya Holley, Janiece Andino-Malehorn, Jay Kopp, Jesus Gonzalez Torres, Jose Montes, Joseph Trinadad, Justin Fetrow, Kahlil Redman, Lisette Mercado, Luis Garcia Noyola, Madison Weierbach, Makayla Hotz, Melanie Lopez, Mykal Awkward, Natalia DeLaCruz, Raheem Perez, Reina Casillas, Shontaya Bailey, Steven Hernandez, Sy'ei Hilliard, Taisha Butler, Tatiana Williams, Terriann Tracey, Tyresha James, Victor Pineda, Zaria Jackson.