The following students at York Catholic High School have been named to honor rolls for the fourth quarter of the 2006-2007 school year.
FIRST HONORS
Seniors:
Sarah Aitken, Stephanie Behrens, Shannon Bilyeu, Leslie Brodbeck, Maria Carroll, Steven Chapla, Sarah Childress, William Collins, Danielle Colombo, John Conner, Brent Dembo, Kathryn Dill, Joseph Fabie, Brittne Giannone, Elizabeth Goc, Kelly Graf, Matthew Green, Paul Grothouse, Christopher Gurreri, Laura Heil, Anna Juzwiak, Emilee Malloy, Lyndsay Marks, Laura Maurice, Schuyler Merritt, Tiana Miller-Breland, Jenna Moellman, Brandon Moyer, Meghan Muller, Christopher Murter, Gina Myers, Chelsea Nitzche, Samantha Provenza, Caitlin Reagan, Erica Salzano, Kruz Schrann, Jacob Sitler, Cassandra Snyder, Kimberly Spivey, Megan Stewart, David Visco, Adrienne Williams, Donald Wilson Jr., Erica Zorbaugh.

Juniors:
Thomas Allen, Holly Anderson, Sean Barney, David Beach, Joshua Brown, Megan Burnside, Stephanie Carr, F. Ryan Daley, Kirsten Davella, Ian Deller, Sean Farrell, John Full, Morgan Hammond, Abigail Horn, Zachary Jackson, Derek Kauffman, Alan Kocher, Katelyn Lanphier, Johanna Marsala, Kirsten McKenna, Leah McNamara, Jennifer Melhorn, Frances Menzer, Jennifer Miller, Ian Morrow, Sioned Papparotto, Kelly Rhein, Erin Rothrock, Danielle Ryan, Rachel Salvi, Joseph Savinell, Kamber Schrann, Natalie Schwind, Mary Skehan, Matthew Smith, Shea-Colleen Smith, Kristen Sperring, Rebecca Stoecker, Zachary Stout, Beth Suter, Lauren Waltman, Michael Williams.


Advertisement

Sophomores:
Jonathan Basso, Teresa Byrnes, Adam Culbertson, Mollie Durkin, Samuel Emory, Jessica Erb, Amanda Fierro, Timothy Findle, Evan Kieber, Matthew Kihn, Suzanne Laucks, Kerrie Levine, John Luciani, Nicholas Lupinetti, Eric Martin, Genevieve McGann, Mary McGann, Brendon McGirr, Meghan McGowan, Christopher Melusky, Mariann Milkowski, Wilkins Montgomery, Emily Reineberg, Mary Rogers, Luke Schmidt, Robert Sheffer, Abby Sheppard, Erika Sitler, Corinne Smith, Elizabeth Stoltz, Kevin Sullivan, Claire Vadas, Matthew Webb, Corey Wilking.

Freshmen:
Brandon Barlek, Michael Bucher, Anna Burnham, Hillary Burnside, Alec Conlon, Rachel DeCampo, Christopher Dill, Sarah Dotzel, Allison Elliott, Joseph Falci, Emma Farrell, Jacob Figge, Lillian Fronden, Matthew Fuller, Gregory Gervasi, Jorge Hackos, Brittany Hicks, Erin Holberg, Laura Honaker, Jayne Katherman, Timothy Kocher, Matthew Krushinsky, Brandi Lawrence, Christopher Lawyer, Philip Leonardi, Magdelena McGee, Brooke McNamara, Stephen Munchel, Edward (EJ) Murphy, Daniel Pichler, Emily Reineberg, Marta Schenck, Tyler Schwind, Madeline Seton, Anna Sicilia, Jessica Snyder, Philip Spagnola, Alyssa Stankiewicz, Mitchell Steelman, Sarah Stover, Mary Catherine Sweeney, Mary Kate Venedam, Sarah Wargo, Bryana Warner, Megan Waser, Nikolaus Weiss, Christine Wilson, Zaria Zielinski.

Eighth grade:
Megan Achtzehn, Kristen Andreone, Sara Bajor, Elizabeth Basso, Kacey Beltz, Christian Bohn, Shannon Brennan, Christopher Chesko, Jami Dumler, Mary Fasano, Nicholas Full, Camaryn Hess, Luke Johnson, Philip Johnston, Brian Kieber, Kaitlyn Kozuch, Joseph Laucks, Amanda Lehr, Giana Lupinetti, Rebecca Mareck, Patricia McGann, Kevin McLane, Joseph Miller, Casey O'Callaghan, Benjamin Reinke, Emily Salter, Taylor Schmidt, Adam Sentz, Leo Skehan, Daniel Spiers, Kelly Spillane, Ava Spoden, Eric Stoltz, Zachary Taylor, Erin Thomas, Alex Tucci, Tara Yohe.

Seventh grade:
Patrick Albright, Dana Amalfitano, Katherine Bittner, Liam Brennan, Matthew Bucher, Matthew Christofidis, Adam DePorter, Christopher Deats, Anthony Deller, Morgan Dygert, Lainey Elliott, Rachel Forjan, Alexander Giannaris, Steven Heusser, Brandon Jones, Cody Maddox, Nicholas Martin, Kaitlyn Morrow, Nikolas Mucci, Mackenzie Nelson, Kevin Rieth, Wayne Sauter, Maura Schmidt, Colby Stubbs, Caitlin Sullivan, Haylee Warner, Sophie White.
SECOND HONORS
Seniors:
Dana Barth, Leah Beatty, Tucker Beecher, Emily Berkey, Alicia Berkoski, Andrew Bernhard, Seth Bray, Patrick Burnham, Michael Deller, Hannah Devlin, Eric Douglas, Joshuah Eberly, Rachel Erb, Adam Fierro, Justin Lanni, Scott Lehmann, Kevin Obermeier, Mary Paschke, John Renda, Kelli Robertson, Samuel Schendel, Jonathan Showers, Mark Smith, Christopher Solloway, David Sosa, Thomas Staab, Corey Stiles, Amanda Weaver, Maureen Wood, Andy Zayas.

Juniors:
Jenna Abel, Veronica Baldwin, Victoria Baldwin, Ashton Bankos, James Barrett, Kyle Beard, Rebecca Childress, Lauren Deacon, Cara Diggs-Spells, Sarah Doyle, Stephanie Dumler, Anthony Fierro, Seth Hake, Corinne Hess, Jacob Iati, Amanda Immrl, Ariana Jones, Jessica Knauer, Erin Levine, Kristen Levine, Katherine Lijoi, Jonathan Montag, Hope Schenck, Samantha Schott, Colleen Shelley, Analisa Spagnola, John Starceski, Corey Stubbs, Caitlin Toms, Julia Vadas, Alyssa Weaver, Zachary Zielinski.

Sophomores:
Ebosele Ayewoh, Christina Bair, Catherine Becket, Peter Bova, Elizabeth Czaus, Matthew Devlin, S. Aynsley Doyle, Marquas Fountain, Caleb Glass, Sarah Glorioso, Emily Gurreri, Bethany Kinder, Lauren Kline, Sarah Knight, Basia Kossecka, Patrick Lafferty, Angela Luciani, Cnythia Mareck, Ashley Neiderer, Stephanie Reip, Kathryn Salter, Scott Sauter, Aimee Shadder, Daniel Sosa, Katlyn Speary, Amanda Stewart, Daniel Taylor, Meghan Waterbury.

Freshmen:
Erica Allen, Benjamin Beddia, Michael Bradley, Laura Brown, Dominic Colombo, Joshua DeCampo, Zachary Frick, Alexis Fullerton, Rose Heil, Matthew Holmes, Daysha Illarza, Marissa James, Anna Johnson, Elizabeth Kranz, Caitlin McEachern, Philip Rearich, Alan Shalkey, Colleen Smith, John Solloway, Stephen Stankiewicz, Daniel Starceski, Matthew Steele, Victoria Stout, Andrew Zankl.

Eighth grade:
Christine Barrett, Joshua Bauer, Jacob Baum, James Bishoff, Jessica Blodgett, Sarah Bradley, Jaclyn Cobosco, Adam Conner, Taylor Falvey, Emily Immel, Gary Laucks, Sara Mahoney, John Malachowski, Rebecca Manges, Cameron Marquette, Maura McGowan, Elizabeth Newman, Michael Nuzzi, Erica Reineberg, Kady Schrann, Aaron Shinsky, Alison Shreiner, Eileen Venedam, Brendan Waterbury, Morgan Williams.

Seventh grade:
Stephanie Bilyeu, Mark Burnside, Emily DeCampo, Maureen Devlin, Michael Farrell, Elizabeth Gounley, McKenna Harter, Mark Kelly, Spencer Kubala, Carly Marks, Jay Murphy, Anthony Nguyen, Leary (Kyle) Reichart-Warfel, Victoria Rizzuto, Julia Ruiz, Christine Sciortino, Corinne Simon, Joseph Stover, James Vadas.