Local students received degrees from Millersville University:
Bachelor's degrees:

Airville -- Amanda Roycroft, math

Brogue -- Nancy Henry, social work with honors

Dallastown -- Zachary Calaman, elementary and early childhood education; and Megan Clarkson, biology

Delta -- Lydia Beyer, psychology; and Alexandra Woolford, elementary and early childhood education with high honors.

Dillsburg -- Britni Hamm, elementary and special education; and Stephanie Pease, English

Dover -- Brandy Baltzell, chemistry; Kyle Byerts, speech communication; Erika Grimm, psychology; Timothy Moser, business administration; Daniel Weber, industry and technology; and Tyler Wilt, biology with honors

East Berlin -- Benjamin Myers, biology with honors; Lydia Nailor, psychology and biology with honors; William Nailor, psychology; and Julie Seabrooks, art education

Etters -- Catherine Abbott, art and art education with high honors; Anthony Adamski, history; Laura Fetrow, English education with honors; and Amanda Weihbrecht, biology

Fawn Grove -- Brittany Graham, elementary and early childhood education with honors

Felton -- Amber Keech, elementary and early childhood education with honors; Noel Kikola, business administration; Brian Lukenich, history; Erica Schmuck, technology education; and Danielle Shenberger, elementary and early childhood education

New Freedom -- Allison Smith, social studies education with high honors

Glen Rock -- Kelsey Arnold, social studies education

Hanover -- Trenton Bankert, English education; Brittany Billig, elementary and special education; Elizabeth Bitner, speech communication; Daniel Brown, biology education with high honors; Benjamin Craumer, computer science; Alyson Flanagan, art education; Jasmine Franklin, social work with honors; Hannah Helfrich, business administration; Kyle Hench, business administration; Douglas Koehler, computer science; Carly Noel, elementary and early childhood education with honors; Scott Raubenstine, business administration; Matthew Reiblich, sociology; David Schmidt, biology; Tyler Schrum, computer science with honors; Kortni Sheely, art; Megan Staub, business administration with high honors; and Matthew Storm, technology education

Lewisberry -- Evan McGrath, psychology

Littlestown -- Amy Rausch, social work with honors

Manchester -- Daniel Kollasch, social studies education; and Ashley Sullivan, social work

Mount Wolf -- Jessica Bair, elementary and early childhood education; and Kimberlee Kile, English education with honors

New Oxford -- Brian Lawrence, technology education; Amie Mowery, art education with high honors; and Sandra Vasquez, sociology

Red Lion -- Meredith Adomanis, elementary and early childhood education with high honors; Stephanie Hurt, elementary and early childhood education; Christopher Kraft, elementary and early childhood education; Jeremy Latimer, earth science education; Joshua Pomraning, business administration; Adrian Rush, speech communication; and Carolyn Will, elementary and early childhood education with honors

Seven Valleys -- Gabrielle Styles, psychology; and Sara Wolgamuth, social work

Shrewsbury -- Holly Buck, psychology

Spring Grove -- Leya Melnik, business administration; Nicole Miller, social work; Megan Sinton, speech communication; and Chelsea Wagner, anthropology

Stewartstown -- Evan Curtis, computer science; Jess Robinson, social work with high honors; and Lauren Ross, history

Windsor -- Brittany Nichols, sociology

Wrightsville -- Ashley Albert, elementary and early childhood education; Elicia Anderson, math; Angel Carney, psychology; James McBride, business administration with honors; Shaunna Sparkman, speech communication; and Robert Wholaver, sociology

York -- Marisa Ayala, elementary and early childhood education; Derrick Bass, industry and technology; Brittany Benton, psychology; Eric Chronister, geography; Heather Chronister, elementary and early childhood education; Melissa Dantro, elementary and early childhood education; Justine Davis, social work; Alyssa Dodson, speech communication; Ryan Dohm, business administration; Megan Eline, social studies education with high honors; Dana Fink, occupational safety and environmental health; Devin Fortney, math education with highest honors; Tannisha Fuentes, social work; Christopher Gailey, speech communication; Kristine Hamme, elementary & early childhood education with honors; Shane Henry, business administration; Lauren Howe, elementary and early childhood education; Lynsey Huyett, psychology; Russell Jensen, business administration with honors; Jessie Krouse, nursing; Madelyn Krug, elementary and special education with honors; Matthew Langione, elementary and early childhood education; Brandi Leib, elementary and early childhood education; Brandon Lillie, social work; Cayla McCullough, Spanish with highest honors; Kristi Myers, elementary and early childhood education with high honors; Emily Patterson, sociology; Frankie Payne, nursing; Joseph Puchalsky, chemistry; Lisa Ramos, elementary and early childhood education; Emily Reynolds, nursing; Danielle Roberts, elementary and special education with high honors; Kristina Robison, elementary and early childhood education; Jacqueline Shuman, psychology; Elizabeth Smith, social work; Kristen Sperring, elementary and early childhood education with high honors; Alexandra Stambaugh, art with honors; Carrie Stare, government; Colleen Steffenhagen, elementary and early childhood education; Katelyn Weyant, elementary and early childhood education with high honors; Suzanne Woomer, chemistry with honors; and Laura Zavresa, business administration

York Haven -- Francesca Chapman, government; and Abby Romberger, math education

York Springs -- Kimberly Saylor, English education; Kathryn Wagner, elementary and special education with high honors; and Jessica Watts, nursing