York Catholic High School named its honor roll students for the second marking period.
Distinguished honors:

12th grade -- Katherine Deats, Sarah Fuller, Emily Putnam, Laura Schmidt, Kayla Staub, Anne Stover, Erika Zarfoss

11th grade -- Adam Desseyn, Maggie Javitt, Sinead O'Callaghan

10th grade -- Jenna Koury, Sarah Koury

Ninth grade -- Lindsey China, Lauren Corbitt, Meghan Freed, Lauren Hand

Eighth grade -- Grace Ports

Seventh grade -- Katelyn Danczyk, Amy Gardner, Nicholas Gingerich, Brian Hand, Seth McLaughlin, Lexi Zambito
First Honors:

12th grade -- Hanna Baszak, Alexis China, Patrick Creisher, Andrew Devlin, Laura Evans, KristenGerzewski, Irene Jankowski, Emily Javitt, Matthew Koury, Seo Yeon Lee, Kathleen Logan, Alexandra Mezza, Charli Muszynski, Emily Schoettler, Anna Spoden, Theresa Starceski, Cody Stubbs, Calum Wallace, Alexander Williams

11th grade -- Adin Brubaker, Deanna Chesko, Natalie Fiorenza, Samantha Nichols, Rose Pence, Emily Ryan, Madison Shultz

10th grade -- Chandler Bankos, Scott Bartkowiak, Caitlin Bowser, Jennifer Gingerich, Teresa Goc, Anne Lehr, Megan Ritchie, McKenna Schneck, Anthony Sicilia, Thomas Thole

Ninth grade -- Luke Brennan, Brandon Creisher, Danielle Desseyn, Madison Dormer, Mason Elliott,Daniel Inman, Anosh Matti, Samuel Pawlikowski, Marcos Rivera, Samantha Schwamb, Jason Taylor, Mary Wurzbach, Tanner Yanick

Eighth grade -- Nicholas Anzalone, Joseph Braun, William Catterall, Eli Doyle, Andrew Forjan,Autumn Gombeda, Trevor Hale, Annie Javitt, Melanie Matthews, Brandon McGlynn, Gerald McKim, Samuel Shinsky, Sadie Wurzbach

Seventh grade -- Carolyn Albright, Lillian Cartwright, Peyton Feder, Jazzlyn Grenier, Benjamin Livezey, Mattason Mann, Mikayla Marsjanik, Samuel Rodski, Carolyn Smith
Second Honors:

12th grade -- Evan Amereihn, Kaela Ayers, Hannah Bowman, Andrew Bowser, Larissa Brinkach,William Casagrande, Michael Dietrich, James Dougherty, Abigail Figge, Allyson Getty, Anne Hartinger, Patrick Hartinger, Andrea Hess, Curtis Hess, Wyatt Hockensmith, Nancy Jaekel, Grace Kieber, Morgan Klunk, Nicole Krevetski, Katelynn Linthicum, Nina Mann, Kathryn McNamara, Kirsten McWilliams, Nicholas Pawlikowski, Molly Santaniello, Josiah Schendel, Nicholas Shellenberger, Rebecca Sitler, Amanda Summers, Kelly Waser

11th grade -- Natalie Albright, Katherine Andrews, Meaghan Bilyeu, Megan Bittner, Clinton Bohn, Leah Brenneman, Michael Connor, Colleen DeCampo, Rose Dill, Alex Doyle, Emily Dugan, Miles Elliott, Erin Emory, Lindsay Givens, Devyn Goldstein, Mary Hale, Thomas Hand, Morgan Hart, Emma Keffer, Kayla Kennedy, Samantha Lamont, Jessica Mazzur, Kevin Nguyen, Isaac Provenza, Tiffany Reed, Giovanni Senno, Li Shen, Lindsey Smith, Kathryn Thomas, Rachel Tucci, Sarah Wilkes, Matthew Young, Kyle Zimmerman

10th grade -- Anna Bowser, Kathleen Byrne, Thaddeus Cwiklinski, Alejandro DeJesus Pinto, Ryan DePorter, Madelyn Devlin, Catherine Doyle, Katherine Haskell, Isaac Higgins, Alexandra Johnson, Jacob Kondrasuk, Jake Krevetski, Hannah Laslo, Anna McNamara, Cassandra Moore, Jennifer Nigro, Lauren Parrini, Catherine Putnam, Samantha Ream, Gregory Rieth, Megan Salter, Eric Schlough, Courtney Sheckells, Katherine Siple, Michael Sterling, Natalie Stewart, Danielle Weichert, Brandon Yula

Ninth grade -- Zane Akin, Michael Andrews, Alexandra Beck, Madeline Bowman, Nicholas Castellanos, Natalie Cutright, Delaney Dominick, van Arsdale Etienne, Elizabeth Gick, Kathryn Gordon, JongWoo Ha, Joseph Heldrich, Ana Hernandez, Miles Iati, Ashley Ingram, Catherine Isherwood, Elizabeth Johnson, Madeline Kepner, Samuel Lake, Emily Laslo, Megan Laubach, Tuan Le, Caitlin Maloney, Richard Mezza, Anthony Nardo, Patrick Owen, Maura Palandro, Julia Piff, Steven Ream, Barbara Senno, Domenica Shellenberger, Carolyn Thomas, Katherine Vela, Anne Venedam, Michaela Wagner, Allison Webster, Paul Weisser, Olivia Zinda

Eighth grade -- Reiley Anderson, Nicholas Bartkowiak, Jessica Brett, Alexa Citrone, Thomas Czaus,Christopher DeMarco, Kyle Derowski, Paul Dick, Raphael Dietrich, Della Doyle, Grant Farrell, Mayra Hernandez, Elizabeth Johnson, Mackinzie Keefer, Coulson Lash, Anna Linthicum, Erin McBrairty, Steven Nigro, Michael Palmieri, Paige Phillips, Kayleigh Pokrivka, Carey Thole, Kennedy Thompson, William Walker

Seventh grade -- Katherine Bauhof, Nile Bowser Lauren China, Dillon Deardorff, Annie Debiec, Olivia Ellis, Trisha Keller, Rachel Lyter, Katelyn MacDougall, Morgan Maloney, Srosh Matti, Khalil McFarlane, Ava McGee, Thomas McGraw, Emma Nolin, Emma Poff, Michael Porr, Nicolas Santamaria, Teslyn Sterner, Amelia Strayer, Quinlan Toomey, Christina Wagner